WiN Governance

Steering Committee

President

62_Dominique_Mouillot.jpg
Dominique Mouillot
(France, GD Energy Services)

Vice President

Melina Belinco.jpg
Melina Belinco
(Argentina, CNEA)

Sci.Secretary

patricia6.jpg
Patricia Schindler
(France)

Treasurer

Eva_web_gover.png
Eva Gyane
(Austria, retired IAEA)

Advisory Committee

The advisory committee consists of former WiN Global Presidents and advises on all issues of relevance related to WiN Global developments. It can be consulted anytime by the President/Vice-President and the Steering Committee as well as the Executives Committee specifically on general strategies, communication and mentoring.

Irene Aegerter

Irene_best.png
1st President
(1993-1996, Switzerland)

Agneta Rising

Agneta_best.png
2nd President
(1996-2000, Sweden)

Annick Carnino

Annick_photo.jpg
3rd President
(2000-2004, France)

Junko Ogawa

Junko_photo.jpg
4th President
(2004-2008, Japan)

Cheryl Boggess

Cheryl_photo.jpg
5th President
(2008-2012, USA)

SeMoon Park

SeMoon_webphoto.jpg
6th President
(2012-2016, Korea)

Gabriele Voigt

GabiV.jpg
7th President
(2016-2020, IAEA)

Executive Committee

The Executive committee consists of four steering committee members (President, Vice President, Treasurer, and Scientific Secretary) and 8 to 16 members who were elected by the Board.

President: Dominique Mouillot (2020-2024, France)
Vice-Presidente: Melina Bellinco (2020-2024, Argentina)
Treasurer: Eva Gyane (UAE)
Scientific Secretary: Patricia Schindler (2018-2024, France)

Lourdes Torres (2022-2028, Argentina)
Jasmin Diab (2022-2028, Australia)
Isabella R. Magalhães (2022-2028, Brazil)
Lisa McBride(2022-2028, Canada)
Rui Qiu (2022-2028, China)
Amal Elrefaei(2022-2028, IAEA)
Keiko Chitose(2022-2028, Japan)
Eun-0k Han (2022-2028, Korea)
Khadija Bendam (2022-2028, Morocco)
Ntebatse Matube (2020-2026, South Africa)
Adoración Arnaldos Gonzálvez (2022-2028, Spain)
Helen Bigun(2019-2025, Sweden)
Hasna Al Blooshi (2018-2024, UAE)
Jack Gritt(2020-2026, UK)
Susan Korn (2020-2026, USA)

Board

The Boards consists of Executive members, Advisory Committee (former Presidents), and the Chapter Presidents or Chapter representatives who are designated by the Chapter Presidents.

No Chapter Name

1. Africa : Soheir Koraa
2. Argentina : Juana Gervasoni
3.Australia: Joanne Lakenby
4.Belgium : Rosana Buttiglione
5. Bolivia: Nataly Reguerin
6.Brazil: Danila Dias
7. Bulgaria: Nadezhda Randelowa
8. Canada: Lisa McBride
9. China: 张璋Rong Fan
10. Cuba: Berta Garcia Rodriguez
11. Chile: Paula A. González Cáceres
12. Colombia: Angela Abadia Zapata
13. Czech Republic:Larisa Dubska
14. Egypt: Soheir Korraa
15. Equador: Natali Chavez
16. France: Isabelle Poli
17. Finland: Eveliina Muuri
18. Germany: Chantal Greul
19. Ghana: Mary Boadu
20. Hungary: Ludmilla Kiss Zoltanne
21. IAEA: Janette Donner
22. Indonesia: Tri Murni Soentono
23. Japan: Yoko Kobayashi
24. Jordan: Dua'a Jilani
25. Korea: Youngmi Nam
26. Kazakstan: t.seifulina
27. Lesotho: Mathapelo Keke Silase
28. Malaysia: A'iasah Bt. Hashim
29. Mexico: Raquel Heredia
30. Morocco:Khadija Bendam
31. Nigeria: Chigoziri Oge Nwakanma
32. Pakistan: Khalida Gill
33. Peru: Susana Petrick
34. Poland:Grazyna Zakrzewska
35. Russia: Evgeniya Enshina
36. Romania: Cristina Bucur
37. Slovakia:Mariana Mancicova
38. Slovenia: Nadja Zeleznik
39. South Africa: Tebogo Motlhabane
44. Spain:Susana Falcon
45. Sweden: Anna Nyström
46. Switzerland: Helena Loner
47. Taiwan: JuChuan Huang
48. Tajikistan: Olimjon Azizov
49. Tunisia:Amira Zaouak
50. Turkey: Bahire Gul Goktepe
51. UAE: Shaima Al Mulla
52. UK: Ivan Baldwin
53. Ukraine: Margaryta Rayets
54. USA:Vitoria Dennis
55. Venezuela:Carmen Soteldo